Casco Bay Hockey Association

2020-21 Mariners Travel Team Tryouts - Coed and Girls

Welcome

Welcome to the 2020-21  Mariners Travel Team Tryouts Registration with Casco Bay Hockey!

This registration session will allow you to register for the tryout sessions for the 2020-2021 season for Girls Travel U10, U12, U14, U16/U19 teams and Boys U16 and U18 (Midget) Travel teams and submit payment.  Online registration is required prior to tryouts (no walk-ins allowed) and it is recommended that you register early.

To complete registration through our secure site, please have your USA Hockey Registration Number as well as Visa, MasterCard, Discover or checking account information available.  Following the completion of this registration, you will see a charge on your account from Casco Bay Hockey.

Coed/Midgets tryout schedule:

U10 (Squirts) - 2010 & 2011 Birth Years

Round 1 - Monday 3/23 - 5:30pm-6:30pm NYA
Round 2 - Tuesday 3/24 - 5:30pm-6:30pm NYA

U12 (Pee Wees) - 2008 & 2009 Birth Years

Round 1 - Monday 3/23 - 6:40pm-7:40pm NYA
Round 2 - Wednesday 3/25- 5:30pm-6:30pm NYA

U14 (Bantams) – 2006 & 2007 Birth Years

Round 1 - Tuesday 3/24 – 6:40pm- 7:40pm NYA
Round 2 - Wednesday 3/25 - 6:40pm-7:40pm NYA

U16/U18 (Midgets) -  all players born between 2002 to 2005, and players born in 2006 that are going into 9th grade

Round 1 - Thursday 3/12 - 5:30pm-8:50pm  NYA
Round 2 - Saturday 3/14 - 10:00am-1:20pm NYA

Skaters will receive an email the day before each Round with their exact ice time for the next day.  All skaters will skate in both Round 1 and Round 2.

FMI: Click here to go to the coed travel home page.

Girls tryout schedule:

All tryouts have been postponed due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19)

FMI: Click here to go to the girls travel home page.

NYA is Travis Roy Ice Arena, North Yarmouth Academy, Rt. 1, Yarmouth, Maine.  Click here for a Google Map.

CBA is Casco Bay Arena, Hat Trick Drive, Falmouth, Maine.  Click here for a Google Map.

Keep an eye on www.cascobayhockey.com for schedule updates, and notices will also be emailed to those registered if there are schedule changes.

 


Questions?

Program questions should be directed to:

Lance Becker

U16/U18 (Midget) Travel Director

Matt Goodrich

Co-ed Travel Director

Scott Matusovich

Girls Hockey Director

Registration and Payment questions should be directed to:

Mike Geoghan

Treasurer